Tai
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
The Preserve (Gary and Kari Johnson) in United States

Biography
dead elephant ☨ ♀ Tai  dead elephant

Alternative name: Thai

Identification

SSP nr132

Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀ 55 years old
Body weight: 4000.00 kg, 8800.00 lbs
Origin
Born:* 1966 wild
Birth place: in Asia unspecified location
Death
Dead: 2021-05-00
Death reason: unknown:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:The Preserve (Gary and Kari Johnson), in United States

Date of arrival

2018-00-00The Preserve (Gary and Kari Johnson)
from Have Trunk Will Travel (Gary and Kari Johnson)

1978-05-01Have Trunk Will Travel (Gary and Kari Johnson)
from Lion Country Safari, Inc - Florida

Record history
History of updates2021-12-21

Latest document update2021-09-26 17:02:15
Google map
Random literature
As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases,

† Tai is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2021-05-00 at The Preserve (Gary and Kari Johnson), in United States, .

Origin

Tai was born wild 1966 at Asia unspecified location.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2024). Tai, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at The Preserve (Gary and Kari Johnson) in United States. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 17 June 2024 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=1362. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Tai

(The name Tai is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2021 deaths | 1966 births | Elephants from The Preserve (Gary and Kari Johnson) | United States | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2021-09-26 17:02:15 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 44.211.26.178
Kulen Elephant Forest