To Me
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Kanchanaburi Elephants World in Thailand

Biography
♀ To Me


HTTP code: 200 This image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.

Alternative name: To-Me

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀ about 60 years old (approximate age)
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* ~1964 wild
Birth place:
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Kanchanaburi Elephants World, in Thailand

Date of arrival

2014-09-00Kanchanaburi Elephants World
from Kanchanaburi unspecified location

Record history
History of updates2023-09-02

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Google map
Random literature
As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases,

Biography


To Me is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Kanchanaburi Elephants World, in Thailand.

To Me arrived in 2014-09-00 to the Kanchanaburi Elephants World, relocated from the Kanchanaburi unspecified location, in Thailand.


Social

To Me lives together with 27 other elephants at the Kanchanaburi Elephants World:

detailed list with arrival dates etc. of the other elephants
  1. 1. ♀ Aum Pan born ~1936
  2. 2. ♀ Boon Reung born ~1961
  3. 3. ♀ Boyo
  4. 4. ♀ Bua Kham
  5. 5. ♀ Dok Mai born ~1960
  6. 6. ♀ Gai Na born ~1960
  7. 7. ♀ Hong Faa born ~1950
  8. 8. ♀ Jarunee born ~1970
  9. 9. ♀ Kammoon born ~1949
  10. 10. ♀ Kampang born ~1950
  11. 11. ♀ Kanta born 2008
  12. 12. ♀ Lam Duan born ~1956
  13. 13. ♀ Malee born ~1969
  14. 14. ♀ Nemochi
  15. 15. ♂ Ngohok born 2007
  16. 16. ♀ Nong Mai born ~1993?
  17. 17. ♀ Nor Ko Tok born 1999
  18. 18. ♀ Norgael born 2018-05-10
  19. 19. ♀ Norpol
  20. 20. ♂ Rom Sai born ~1980
  21. 21. ♂ Sai Yok
  22. 22. ♀ Somboon born ~1954
  23. 23. ♀ Spy born 2011
  24. 24. ♀ Sri Thong born ~1961
  25. 25. ♀ Tang Mo born ~1950
  26. 26. ♂ Tong-Kam born ~1950?
  27. 27. ♀ Touk-Ka-Ta born ~1950


Origin

To Me was born wild ~1964.


Comments / pictures

Before coming to ElephantsWorld, Nor Ko Tok was found working in a trekking camp along with To Me, Nemochi and Gai Na in Kanchanaburi province

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2024). To Me, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Kanchanaburi Elephants World in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 16 June 2024 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=11322. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for To Me

(The name To Me is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories~196 births | Elephants from Kanchanaburi Elephants World | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 44.222.64.76
Kulen Elephant Forest