Aatma Kali
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
India unspecified location in India

♀ Aatma Kali
Alternative name: Atmakali

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀ maybe about 43 years old (estimated age)
Characteristics: Blind
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* 1979? unknown
Birth place: in Asia unspecified location
Locations - owners
Present / last location:India unspecified location, in India

Date of arrival

India unspecified location
from Hotel Parkland

Record history
History of updates2020-11-16:

Latest document update2020-11-16 13:25:00
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Aatma Kali is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located with the private owner India unspecified location, in India.

Aatma Kali arrived to India unspecified location unknown date, relocated from Hotel Parkland, in Nepal.

Aatma Kali lives together with 6 other elephants at the private owner India unspecified location:
  1. Ashakali
  2. Bhola
  3. Gangaram
  4. Gulabu
  5. Hira
  6. unknown

detailed list with arrival dates etc.

Origin


Aatma Kali was born unknown 1979? at Asia unspecified location.


Comments / pictures

Mahouts: Moti Chaudhary & Aashiq Khan

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Aatma Kali, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at India unspecified location in India. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 16 May 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=8376. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Aatma Kali

(The name Aatma Kali is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories1979 births | Elephants from India unspecified location | India | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-11-16 13:25:00 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.239.129.91