Tammy
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Baan Mama in Thailand

♀ Tammy


HTTP code: 200 This image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.
Alternative name: Tami

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Subspecies: Elephas maximus indicus
Sex and age:Female ♀
Management:Free contact
Origin
Born:* claimed captive-born
Birth place: in Mr Pan
Offspring
Total: 2 babies

1. Born 2017? Chiang Rai

2. Born 2021-02-22 Chuchai
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Baan Mama, in Thailand

Date of arrival

2020-02-00Baan Mama
from Mr Pan

Record history
History of updates2021-01-27

Latest document update2021-03-16 03:34:24
Google map
Random literature
Biography

Location


Tammy is a living Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Baan Mama, in Thailand.

Tammy arrived in 2020-02-00 to the Baan Mama, relocated from the Mr Pan, in Thailand.

Tammy lives together with 4 other elephants at the Baan Mama:
  1. Chiang Rai born 2017?
  2. Chuchai born 2021-02-22
  3. Douidouille
  4. Tao


See also a more detailed list with the elephants arrival dates etc.

Offspring


  1. (M) 2017? Chiang Rai
  2. (M) 2021-02-22 Chuchai

Origin


Tammy was born claimed captive-born at Mr Pan.


Comments / pictures

Owner is Mr Pan.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Tammy, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Baan Mama in Thailand. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 28 October 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=8124. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Tammy

(The name Tammy is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


CategoriesBreeding cows | Elephants from Baan Mama | Thailand | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2021-03-16 03:34:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.236.51.151