Edakkalathoor Arjunan
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Bhaskaran Nair in India

dead elephant ☨ ♂ Edakkalathoor Arjunan  dead elephant


HTTP code: 200 This image is inline deepink from an external server, inline linking does not directly infringe copyright but can be removed on request.
Alternative name: Edakkalathur Arjunan

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Male ♂
Body height: 2.93 meter, 9.6 feet
Origin
Born:* unknown
Birth place: in India unspecified location
Death
Dead: 2022-04-01
Death reason: :
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Bhaskaran Nair, in India

Date of arrival

Bhaskaran Nair
Record history
History of updates0000-00-00

Latest document update2022-04-15 08:33:18
Random literature
Biography

† Edakkalathoor Arjunan is a dead Male ♂ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2022-04-01 at Bhaskaran Nair, in India, .

Origin


Edakkalathoor Arjunan was born unknown at India unspecified location.


Comments / pictures

Owner Baskharan Nair



Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Edakkalathoor Arjunan, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Bhaskaran Nair in India. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 16 May 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=7669. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Edakkalathoor Arjunan

(The name Edakkalathoor Arjunan is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2022 deaths | Elephants from Bhaskaran Nair | India | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2022-04-15 08:33:18 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.239.129.91