Tae San
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Seoul Childrens Grand Park in South Korea

dead elephant ☨ ♂ Tae San  dead elephant
Alternative name: Taesani

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Male ♂ 37 years old
Origin
Born:* 1974-00-00 unknown
Birth place:
Death
Dead: 2011
Death reason: unknown:
Offspring
Total: 4 babies

1. Born 1985-08-19 Codori

2. Born 1988-05-14 Cosooni

3. Born 1991-10-13 Codori

4. Born 1995-05-26 Coco
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Seoul Childrens Grand Park, in South Korea

Date of arrival

1975-05-01Seoul Childrens Grand Park
Record history
History of updates2010-07-07: arrival

Latest document update2021-03-14 00:54:49
Google map
Random literature
Biography

† Tae San is a dead Male ♂ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2011 at Seoul Childrens Grand Park, in South Korea, .

Offspring


Total: 4 babies

  1. (M) 1985-08-19 Codori
  2. (F) 1988-05-14 Cosooni
  3. (M) 1991-10-13 Codori
  4. (M) 1995-05-26 Coco

Origin


Tae San was born unknown 1974-00-00.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Tae San, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Seoul Childrens Grand Park in South Korea. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 16 October 2021 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=5902. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Tae San

(The name Tae San is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2011 deaths | 1974 births | Breeding bulls | Elephants from Seoul Childrens Grand Park | South Korea | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2021-03-14 00:54:49 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 3.236.218.88