Bhrikuti Kali
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Tiger Tops Jungle Lodge in Nepal

dead elephant ☨ ♀ Bhrikuti Kali  dead elephant
Alternative name: Bhrikutikali

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Origin
Born:* unknown
Birth place:
Death
Dead: 2017-01-05
Death reason: age:
Offspring
Total: 1 babies

1. Born 1987 Ram Gaja
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Tiger Tops Jungle Lodge, in Nepal

Date of arrival

Tiger Tops Jungle Lodge
from Sauraha elephant breeding centre

Record history
History of updates2017-02-26: dead

Latest document update2020-11-13 18:36:05
Google map
Random literature
Biography

† Bhrikuti Kali is a dead Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus), , who died 2017-01-05 at Tiger Tops Jungle Lodge, in Nepal, .

Offspring


  1. (M) 1987 Ram Gaja

Origin


Bhrikuti Kali was born unknown .

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Bhrikuti Kali, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Tiger Tops Jungle Lodge in Nepal. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 25 June 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=5502. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Bhrikuti Kali

(The name Bhrikuti Kali is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


Categories2017 deaths | Breeding cows | Elephants from Tiger Tops Jungle Lodge | Nepal | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-11-13 18:36:05 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 44.192.65.228