Moghrey
Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) at
Unknown in Unknown

♀ Moghrey
Alternative name: Mogreygay

Identification


Description

Species:Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀
Status:Lost to follow-up
Management:Lost to follow-up
Origin
Born:* unknown
Birth place:
Offspring
Total: 1 babies

1. Born 2005-11-11 Mosha
Locations - owners
Present / last location:Unknown, in Unknown

Date of arrival

Unknown
from FAE Elephant Hospital

FAE Elephant Hospital
from Unknown

2007-12-12Unknown
from FAE Elephant Hospital

Record history
History of updates2012-05-01: departure from FAE
2018-05-08: lost

Latest document update2020-10-18 06:25:24
Random literature
Biography

Location


Moghrey is a living Lost to follow-up Female ♀ Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) , located at the Unknown, in Unknown.

Moghrey arrived to the Unknown unknown date, relocated from the FAE Elephant Hospital, in Thailand.

Moghrey lives together with 143 other elephants at the Unknown:
detailed list with arrival dates etc.

Offspring


  1. (F) 2005-11-11 Mosha

Origin


Moghrey was born unknown .


Comments / pictures

20017-12-12: Then came the day she was weaned and her mother, Mogreygay, had to return to her owners. 12th December, 2007 was a sad day for both.

Reference list

References

Koehl, Dan, (2021). Moghrey, Asian elephant (Elephas maximus) located at Unknown in Unknown. Elephant Encyclopedia, available online retrieved 29 November 2022 at https://www.elephant.se/database2.php?elephant_id=4152. (archived at the Wayback machine)


Sources used for this article is among others:

Links

Relevant links

Internal relevant links

External relevant links (Opens in new window)

Search more on the web for Moghrey

(The name Moghrey is already submitted into the link, just click on the link for relevant results)


CategoriesLost to follow-up | Breeding cows | Elephants from Unknown | Unknown | Asian elephants


About this documentThis document was updated: 2020-10-18 06:25:24 with valid HTML5 Valid CSS


Elephant Encyclopedia and database
ELEPHANT
ENCYCLOPEDIA

Established 1995
ELEPHANT
DATABASE
Established 2006
Your ip: 35.172.224.102