Myriam at Unknown

Myriam
Alternative name:Miriam
ID Number:EEP Number: 7202 - 
Species: Asian elephant (Elephas maximus)
Sex and age:Female ♀ 48 years old
Status:Lost to follow-up
Management:Lost to follow-up
Location:Unknown
ArrivedUnknown 1996-12-31 from Louis Lenaers
Louis Lenaers 1996-00-00
from Limburg Zoo (Zwartberg Zoo)
Limburg Zoo (Zwartberg Zoo) 1972-00-00
from Toni Boltini
Born:1970 wild India
Document updated2018-05-08: lost
EEG state birth year 1965.

Sources, among others

Internal relevant links

Search more on the web for Myriam

54.224.108.238Home Guestbook Recent changes-updates Glossary - Encyclopedia Frequently asked questions Elephant Facts & Trivia Evolution Extinct:Proboscidea Species Anatomy Diseases People Care Footcare Training Breeding Database Location database Shiva Organizations Literature F Posters Website Webrings Contact Selected links News